Delaware.gov logo
[…] Graph showing the distance travelled by Moses’ vehicle in the 3 seconds before the crash.  The graph indicates the speed was 23 mph at the point of impact.

The vehicle data corroborates the Shot Spotter and body-worn camera analysis, that all gunshots occurred within 3 (three) seconds.

 

Internal Personnel Files

As part of its investigation, DCRPT did subpoena Officer Ieradi’s internal personnel files. However, those records did not change DCRPT’s legal analysis and, under State law, may not be released to the public.1

 

1 See 11 Del. C. § 9200(c)(12): “All records compiled as a result of any investigation subject to the provisions of this chapter and/or a contractual disciplinary grievance procedure shall be and remain confidential and shall not be released to the public.”

 


 

Documents

 

 


Videos

Viewer discretion advised. Because of their graphic nature, these videos are age-restricted and may not play in their embedded form. Users may need to click through and watch on YouTube.

Body-worn camera footage from Officer Ieradi