Delaware.gov logo
[…] Very truly yours,

/s/ Dorey L. Cole
___________________________
Dorey L. Cole
Deputy Attorney General

 

APPROVED BY:

/s/ Aaron R. Goldstein
____________________________
Aaron R. Goldstein
State Solicitor

 

 

cc:        Glenn C. Mandalas, Attorney for the City of Rehoboth Beach

[1]           Petition.

 

[2]           29 Del. C. § 10003(h).  “If access cannot be provided within 15 business days, the public body shall cite [one] of the reasons hereunder why more time is needed and provide a good-faith estimate of how much additional time is required to fulfill the request.” Id.

 

[3]           Id.