Delaware.gov logo
[…] [9]            Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 05-IB28, 2005 WL 3991286, at *4 (Sept. 7, 2005) (citation omitted); Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 02-IB12, 2002 WL 1282812, at *4 (May 21, 2002) (citing Chem. Indus. Council of Del., 1994 WL 274295, at *11) (emphasis in original).
 
[10]         29 Del. C. § 10004(b)(4).
 
[11]         Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 02-IB17, 2002 WL 31031224, at *9 (Aug. 6, 2002).
 
[12]         Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 02-IB12, 2002 WL 1282812, at *4 (May 21, 2002) (quoting Claxton Enterprise v. Evans County Board of Commissioners, 549 S.E.2d 870, 874 (Ga. App. 2001)).
 
[13]         29 Del. C. § 10005(c) (“. . . [T]he burden of proof . . . shall be on the public body to justify a decision to meet in executive session . . . .”).
 
[14]         29 Del. C. § 10002(a).
 
[15]         Chem. Indus. Council of Del., 1994 WL 274295, at *8 (“An agenda should be worded in plain and comprehensible language and must directly state the purpose of the meeting.”).
 
[16]         Del. Op.