PRINT VERSION: Attorney General Opinion No. 17-IB32
[…] C. § 10002(l)(6) and, more specifically, the common law right of privacy.
[32] Allison Aff. at ¶ 6 (“I would select all the fields requested for a specific time period and export the report to excel.”).
[33] Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 06-IB17, 2006 WL 2630107, at *4.
[34] Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 04-IB14, 2004 WL 1547683 at *2 (June 28, 2004).
[35] Del. Op. Att’y Gen. 17-IB11, 2017 WL 2917926.
[36] Allison Aff. at ¶ 8.
[37] See generally 29 Del. C. § 10003(m). We caution, however, that administrative fees must “be billed at the current hourly pay grade (prorated for quarter hour increments) of the lowest-paid employee capable of performing the service.” 29 Del. C. § 10003(m)(2).