OFFICE OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] Andy Strine, Board Member
William Dunn, Board Member
Joelle Polesky, Delaware Department of Justice (Non-Voting Board Member)
George Meldrum, Board Member
FOOTNOTES
1 25 Del. C. § 7011 (establishing DMHRA). The General Assembly established DMHRA in 2003 “to provide financial assistance to tenants and landlords in manufactured home communities who may be required to relocate, abandon, or remove manufactured homes under a variety of circumstances.” Ridgewood Manor II, Inc. v. Delaware Manufactured Home Relocation Authority, 2014 WL 7453275, *1 (Del. Ch. Dec. 31, 2014).
2 25 Del. C. § 7012 (establishing the Trust Fund).
3 25 Del. C. Ch. 70, Subchapter I (the Delaware Manufactured Home Owners and Community Owners Act); see also 25 Del. C. § 7027 (“This subchapter governs a change in use of a manufactured home community, as described in § 7010(b) of this title, to any use other than a conversion of the community to a manufactured home cooperative or condominium community …”).